Buy and sell exchange rates on 12.05.22

0
791

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 12.05.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar252.6789269.0664
Canadian Dollar281.4571294.2967
Swiss Franc368.1486381.9243
Renminbi54.085156.3962
Euro388.1229403.6233
British Pound448.3545467.5760
Yen2.82282.9308
Singapore Dollar264.1257273.2000
United States Dollar364.2270377.4967

(CBSL)