Buy and sell exchange rates on 05.05.22, USD increases further

0
409

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 05.05.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar259.0083275.5551
Canadian Dollar281.5923294.4629
Swiss Franc369.2740383.1015
Renminbi54.074256.3930 
Euro384.1420399.6180
British Pound453.3875472.7292
Yen2.78522.8929
Singapore Dollar261.8944270.9608
United States Dollar356.8395369.9991

(CBSL)