Buy and sell exchange rates on 20.04.2022

0
736

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 20.04.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

 BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar242.8035253.8356
Canadian Dollar260.7300271.4690
Swiss Franc345.7031359.2426
Renminbi51.208753.4595
Euro358.3018370.2304
British Pound429.4699444.6498
Yen2.55272.6570
Singapore Dollar241.4416250.0671
United States Dollar327.5000339.9979

(CBSL)