Buy and sell exchange rates on 12.04.2022

0
737

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 12.04.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

 BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar235.9729246.8669
Canadian Dollar252.1789262.7781
Swiss Franc343.0195356.5205
Renminbi49.966352.1914
Euro350.0532361.8357
British Pound416.2942431.2723
Yen2.54932.6535
Singapore Dollar234.6398243.1666
United States Dollar319.2050329.9975

(CBSL)