Buy and sell exchange rates on 30.03.2022

0
622

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 30.03.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

 BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar216.0528226.4357
Canadian Dollar230.9541241.1286
Swiss Franc310.8870323.7833
Renminbi45.265847.3777
Euro323.7198335.0413
British Pound378.8823393.2674
Yen2.36592.4669
Singapore Dollar213.8641222.0432
United States Dollar288.7475298.9958

(CBSL)