Buy and sell exchange rates on 29.03.2022

Date:

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 29.03.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

 BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar215.4039225.7732
Canadian Dollar230.4730240.6387
Swiss Franc309.4285322.3015
Renminbi45.204147.3149
Euro320.3466331.6067
British Pound378.9346393.3173
Yen2.33582.4363
Singapore Dollar213.0533221.2201
United States Dollar288.7475298.9958

(CBSL)

Popular

More like this
Related

Daraz celebrates 6 years of revolutionising e-commerce in Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka’s largest and leading online marketplace Daraz celebrates...

SLIM launches ‘SLIM DIGIS’ for 4th consecutive year

Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing (SLIM) has opened entries...

Women in Ecommerce Conference to be held in Colombo, Sri Lanka

The Women in Ecommerce Conference, convened by Daraz, is...

‘Select by Daraz’ brings authentic spices to your doorstep

Daraz’s private label brand “Select by Daraz” takes its...