Buy and sell exchange rates on 28.03.2022

0
481

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 28.03.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

 BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar215.9585226.3382
Canadian Dollar230.9261241.0999
Swiss Franc309.6298322.5068
Renminbi45.164147.2758
Euro319.5051330.7549
British Pound380.6673395.0773
Yen2.35312.4540
Singapore Dollar213.0807221.2494
United States Dollar288.7475298.9958

(CBSL)