Buy and sell exchange rates on 15.03.2022

0
662

The following are the average rates currencies quoted on 15.03.2022 at 9.30 am by commercial banks in Colombo for Telegraph Transfers (TT).

All exchange rates are indicative rates only, obtained from averages of transaction prices and price quotes from financial institutions.

 BuyingSelling
Australian Dollar186.1723195.3485
Canadian Dollar202.6560211.6345
Swiss Franc277.3347289.1341
Renminbi40.668942.6141
Euro288.0960298.7944
British Pound339.3204352.6663
Yen2.20242.3005
Singapore Dollar191.0983198.6487
United States Dollar259.7620269.9952

(CBSL)